1. Dog Boarding
  2. Taupaki

Dog Boarding, Taupaki

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MahimaM

1. Mahima

13.6 km
from
$40
/night

Because Your Pet Deserves a Second Home

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MahimaM

1. Mahima

Because Your Pet Deserves a Second Home13.6 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$40
/night
PaulaP

2. Paula

15.6 km
from
$40
/night

Your pet’s cosy home while you’re away.

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
PaulaP

2. Paula

Your pet’s cosy home while you’re away. 15.6 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$40
/night
SamS

3. Sam

16.3 km
from
$40
/night

Dog Owner that Loves the company of all Dogs!

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SamS

3. Sam

Dog Owner that Loves the company of all Dogs!16.3 km
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/night
ChristineC

4. Christine

9 km
from
$45
/night

Happy pets, stress free owner

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ChristineC

4. Christine

Happy pets, stress free owner9 km
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$45
/night
AvaA

5. Ava

9.4 km
from
$60
/night

Reliable, Loving dog walker you can count on!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffy X Brax
AvaA

5. Ava

Reliable, Loving dog walker you can count on! 9.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffy X Brax
from
$60
/night
EllaE

6. Ella

16.7 km
from
$90
/night
1 review

Experienced Dog Lover with a Love for Long Walks

Usually responds within one day
EllaE

6. Ella

Experienced Dog Lover with a Love for Long Walks16.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$90
/night
ArtemisA

7. Artemis

17.7 km
from
$40
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

I have taken care of 30+ cats, experienced and responsible.

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with poodle Sandy
ArtemisA

7. Artemis

I have taken care of 30+ cats, experienced and responsible.17.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with poodle Sandy
from
$40
/night
AnuA

8. Anu

3.5 km
from
$60
/night

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Simba
AnuA

8. Anu

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away3.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Simba
from
$60
/night
AmitA

9. Amit

9.7 km
from
$55
/night

Trusted Dog Sitter in West Auckland

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Kaptaan
AmitA

9. Amit

Trusted Dog Sitter in West Auckland9.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Kaptaan
from
$55
/night
ColleenC

10. Colleen

15.7 km
from
A$80
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Relaxed, calm, animal lover and carer

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
ColleenC

10. Colleen

Relaxed, calm, animal lover and carer 15.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
A$80
/night
EllaE

11. Ella

12.8 km
from
$35
/night

Experienced dog lovers

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Spoodle Hudson
EllaE

11. Ella

Experienced dog lovers 12.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Spoodle Hudson
from
$35
/night
AlexA

12. Alex

15.4 km
from
$60
/night

A pal for your dog, in a safe home while you work or holiday

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Griffon x Spaniel Brenda
AlexA

12. Alex

A pal for your dog, in a safe home while you work or holiday15.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Griffon x Spaniel Brenda
from
$60
/night
HarrietH

13. Harriet

16.6 km
from
$80
/night

Friendly, caring British cat and dog lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with English Springer Spaniel Richard 'Toddy' Todd
HarrietH

13. Harriet

Friendly, caring British cat and dog lover 16.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with English Springer Spaniel Richard 'Toddy' Todd
from
$80
/night
YunaY

14. Yuna

4.8 km
from
$70
/night
2 reviews

Experienced DogSitter Adores Canine Companionship

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with poochon Bonita
YunaY

14. Yuna

Experienced DogSitter Adores Canine Companionship4.8 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with poochon Bonita
from
$70
/night
BrookeB

15. Brooke

9.8 km
from
$50
/night

Maeve’s parents looking for a friend 🐶🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Maeve
BrookeB

15. Brooke

Maeve’s parents looking for a friend 🐶🐶9.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Maeve
from
$50
/night
LucyL

16. Lucy

15.7 km
from
$50
/night

Experienced pet lover to look after your furbabies

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
LucyL

16. Lucy

Experienced pet lover to look after your furbabies15.7 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$50
/night
KaylaK

17. Kayla

15.5 km
from
$60
/night

Your dogs favourite staycation, paw palace! 🦴🐾🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Gucci
KaylaK

17. Kayla

Your dogs favourite staycation, paw palace! 🦴🐾🐶15.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Gucci
from
$60
/night
MarieM

18. Marie

9.6 km
from
$60
/night

West Auckland Experienced Dog Walker & Pet/House Sitter.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with English Staffy Karma
MarieM

18. Marie

West Auckland Experienced Dog Walker & Pet/House Sitter.9.6 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with English Staffy Karma
from
$60
/night
IwonaI

19. Iwona

16.9 km
from
$80
/night

Doctor on a break, loving, experienced pet carer

Usually responds within one day
IwonaI

19. Iwona

Doctor on a break, loving, experienced pet carer16.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$80
/night
Max 🐶M

20. Max 🐶

15.9 km
from
$50
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

The best for your dog: loving, flexible, home-style care.

Last active 13 days ago
Max 🐶M

20. Max 🐶

The best for your dog: loving, flexible, home-style care.15.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
from
$50
/night