1. Dog Boarding
  2. Taupaki

Dog Boarding, Taupaki

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AmyA

1. Amy

16.6 km
from
$60
/night
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet lover with no pets of her own

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AmyA

1. Amy

Pet lover with no pets of her own16.6 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Amy was excellent. She took great care of our three-legged dog and even sent us a few snapshots to show us she was doing well. Would happily trust Amy to look after Missy again."
DamienD
Review by Damien
from
$60
/night
GloriaG

2. Gloria

15.8 km
from
$50
/night
63 reviews
18
recurring guests

🐈🐕💕Experienced petsitter/ SPCA volunteer

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
GloriaG

2. Gloria

🐈🐕💕Experienced petsitter/ SPCA volunteer15.8 km
(63 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Gloria’s trustworthy and so sweet. Whenever I need someone to look after my cats I always go to her first."
GeorgiaG
Review by Georgia
from
$50
/night
SilviaS

3. Silvia

16.9 km
from
$50
/night
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog owner and dog lover available for doggy care 🐕

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SilviaS

3. Silvia

Dog owner and dog lover available for doggy care 🐕16.9 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Silvia was so warm and friendly, as soon as we met I felt completely comfortable leaving our special girl with her. She communicated with us leading up to and during her sit, it was also very easy and we could see our Winnie was having her own lovely holiday and making good friends with Silvia’s dog 💕 Thank you, Silvia "
DanaD
Review by Dana
from
$50
/night
AmandeepA

4. Amandeep

5 km - Kumeū
from
$49
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable Dog Daycare Provider | Safe & Loving Home Care

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
AmandeepA

4. Amandeep

Reliable Dog Daycare Provider | Safe & Loving Home Care 5 km - Kumeū
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
$49
/night
ShelfordS

5. Shelford

14.8 km
from
$50
/night
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Doggy Station,boarding,daycare,walks, house visits 🐶🐱.

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ShelfordS

5. Shelford

Doggy Station,boarding,daycare,walks, house visits 🐶🐱. 14.8 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Shelford went above and beyond with the care of our 1yr old puppy, his communication was next level, I had regular updates/photos of the multiple walks he took her on and how she was doing at their home, he was also super understanding of timing when I got stuck in traffic, I couldn’t be happier, it is so nice to find someone who is as good with dogs as Shelford, I am super grateful, Nala had an amazing time and was so calm and chill when I picked her up. Thanks so much Shelford."
JadeJ
Review by Jade
from
$50
/night
Shay and AmandaS

6. Shay and Amanda

17.9 km
from
$90
/night
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

Paws' Home Away from Home

Usually responds within few hours
Shay and AmandaS

6. Shay and Amanda

Paws' Home Away from Home 17.9 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Excellent service. Can’t recommend Shay and Amanda highly enough. "
KerryK
Review by Kerry
from
$90
/night
LaurenL

7. Lauren

16.1 km
from
$60
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

A worry free holiday?

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Shih zhu cross Alan
LaurenL

7. Lauren

A worry free holiday?16.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Shih zhu cross Alan
from
$60
/night
HodaH

8. Hoda

6.3 km
from
$75
/night
2 reviews

Small-Dog Specialists in Riverhead | Fully Fenced & WFH

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poochon Mocha
HodaH

8. Hoda

Small-Dog Specialists in Riverhead | Fully Fenced & WFH6.3 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poochon Mocha
"Happy had amazing time with Mocha, He did not want to come back home. Thank you Hoda you are have been such a wonderful host and took care our boy so well. Highly recommended Hoda, she amazing and makes sure our fur babies feel safe just like home. Thank you Mocha, Hoda and Mas it was nice meeting you and we look forward to see you all again."
DeepikaD
Review by Deepika
from
$75
/night
ShirleyS

9. Shirley

16.4 km
from
$65
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Dog sitter North Shore

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
ShirleyS

9. Shirley

Dog sitter North Shore16.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
$65
/night
TelmenT

10. Telmen

13.7 km
from
$50
/night

Loving Pet Sitter in Birkenhead – Great with Small Dogs!

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
TelmenT

10. Telmen

Loving Pet Sitter in Birkenhead – Great with Small Dogs!13.7 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
LouisaL

11. Louisa

17.6 km
from
$50
/night
4 reviews

All Round Animal Lover

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
LouisaL

11. Louisa

All Round Animal Lover 17.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$50
/night
CassandraC

12. Cassandra

13 km
from
$55
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

your friendly neighbourhood pet sitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
CassandraC

12. Cassandra

your friendly neighbourhood pet sitter 13 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$55
/night
EllaE

13. Ella

9.7 km
from
$80
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Walks, cuddles and care- just like you’re there

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
EllaE

13. Ella

Walks, cuddles and care- just like you’re there 9.7 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$80
/night
DanielleD

14. Danielle

16.6 km
from
$40
/night
38 reviews
10
recurring guests

Animal Advocate

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
DanielleD

14. Danielle

Animal Advocate16.6 km
(38 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
$40
/night
Stacy and SteveS

15. Stacy and Steve

7.2 km
from
$90
/night
4 reviews

Trusted, outdoorsy couple, totally obsessed with animals!

Last booked 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
Stacy and SteveS

15. Stacy and Steve

Trusted, outdoorsy couple, totally obsessed with animals!7.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$90
/night
BreeB

16. Bree

6.4 km
from
$60
/night

Pet Sitter At your service

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
BreeB

16. Bree

Pet Sitter At your service6.4 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$60
/night
SophieS

17. Sophie

9.6 km
from
$70
/night
31 reviews
14
recurring guests

Experienced in Animal care (work with Guide Dogs)

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SophieS

17. Sophie

Experienced in Animal care (work with Guide Dogs)9.6 km
(31 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$70
/night
PerrineP

18. Perrine

16.9 km
from
$35
/night

Caring for Guinea Pigs

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
PerrineP

18. Perrine

Caring for Guinea Pigs16.9 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$35
/night
JorgelinaJ

19. Jorgelina

15.9 km
from
$45
/night
1 review

Pablo & Jorgelina – Loving home for your dog 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JorgelinaJ

19. Jorgelina

Pablo & Jorgelina – Loving home for your dog 🐾15.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$45
/night
Diane (Julie)D

20. Diane (Julie)

12.3 km
from
$50
/night
3 reviews

Loving one on one pet sitting.

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
Diane (Julie)D

20. Diane (Julie)

Loving one on one pet sitting.12.3 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
$50
/night