1. Dog Boarding
  2. Taupaki

Dog Boarding, Taupaki

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Takara & TheoT

1. Takara & Theo

10 km
from
$50
/night
37 reviews
15
recurring guests

Your Dog's Second Home in the Valley☀️🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
Takara & TheoT

1. Takara & Theo

Your Dog's Second Home in the Valley☀️🐾10 km
(37 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Takara & Theo are awesome pet sitters. We left our GSD with them and she came back home happy. They provide regular updates and show great care for all the furbabys they look after. Highly recommended."
MehulM
Review by Mehul
from
$50
/night
Ben & MargoB

2. Ben & Margo

14.2 km
from
$55
/night
24 reviews
2
recurring guests

Luxury stay for your furry friend.

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
Ben & MargoB

2. Ben & Margo

Luxury stay for your furry friend.14.2 km
(24 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Great experience! Very reliable and caring pet sitter. Our pet was well looked after and happy when we returned."
KseniyaK
Review by Kseniya
from
$55
/night
XinfeiX

3. Xinfei

13.2 km
from
$40
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

All Day Care/Full-fenced Yard/With a Playful Pup Friend

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
XinfeiX

3. Xinfei

All Day Care/Full-fenced Yard/With a Playful Pup Friend13.2 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Highly recommended dog sitters, they treated our Max as their own. Aside from walks and play, they given Max a bath and a nail trim when needed, added veg and fruits to his meals and offer to brush his teeth. They also have a family dog name Roro, she is amazing, very friendly and get along very well with our Max. They keep you updated by photos which for me the best part. We are truly happy with the services and definitely contact them again in the future. Thanks very much Xinfei and family 🤗"
JervilouJ
Review by Jervilou
from
$40
/night
AnnekaA

4. Anneka

14 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

country living, open fields, perfect for your pet!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AnnekaA

4. Anneka

country living, open fields, perfect for your pet! 14 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$60
/night
HelenaH

5. Helena

8.7 km
from
$45
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover, former dog owner

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
HelenaH

5. Helena

Animal lover, former dog owner8.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$45
/night
LynL

6. Lyn

16 km
from
$35
/night
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Caring dog sitters, short or long term

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
LynL

6. Lyn

Caring dog sitters, short or long term16 km
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"I felt so comfortable leaving my dog, Ruby, with Lyn. They were very communicative and even arranged a meet and greet with Ruby before I travelled overseas to make sure we were a good fit. Ruby stayed for 2 weeks and she was happy and settled the whole time. When I picked her up she was in great spirits, excited to see me, but not at all stressed. The property was great for hosting a dog with a fully fenced garden for them to play and sunbathe. I highly recommend Lyn and would book with her again."
JosieJ
Review by Josie
from
$35
/night
JacelynJ

7. Jacelyn

14.4 km
from
$45
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog loving family

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JacelynJ

7. Jacelyn

Dog loving family 14.4 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Jacelyn and Paul were fantastic. Their place was a real home away from home for Billy. They took in Billy with very little notice and Billy was welcomed into their family and became mates with Rocky! Billy does not like kennels or too many dogs but loves people and children so this was a perfect place for him. Communication was excellent. Billy would definitely come again! Thank you very much!"
RobynR
Review by Robyn
from
$45
/night
ErikE

8. Erik

17.7 km
from
$45
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable, Loving Pet Sitter – Years of experience

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ErikE

8. Erik

Reliable, Loving Pet Sitter – Years of experience17.7 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Thank you for so much for looking after Pepper. It was great to know she always had your company and was well cared for."
PurnaP
Review by Purna
from
$45
/night
ZoeZ

9. Zoe

15.5 km
from
$45
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Small Dog Sitter | With two Friendly Small Dogs

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
ZoeZ

9. Zoe

Experienced Small Dog Sitter | With two Friendly Small Dogs15.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
"Zoe and Jeff were awesome - Oakley seemed to settle in really well (if only he could talk!) and have a great "holiday" - I will def use them again as they showed a great understanding of pets and particularly of dachshunds. They were professional, caring and gave me great updates. "
JennyJ
Review by Jenny
from
$45
/night
Mary-Ann FlorenceM

10. Mary-Ann Florence

16.1 km
from
$40
/night
New sitter
1 review

Caring for all creatures is my natural instinct

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
Mary-Ann FlorenceM

10. Mary-Ann Florence

New sitter
Caring for all creatures is my natural instinct16.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
$40
/night
MargauxM

11. Margaux

6.7 km
from
$60
/night
16 reviews
5
recurring guests

VIPaws Welcome! Very Important Paws care for every guest

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
MargauxM

11. Margaux

VIPaws Welcome! Very Important Paws care for every guest6.7 km
(16 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"We were so happy with Margaux’s care of our dog, Bowie, while we were away. She was easy to deal with and sent lots of photos of Bowie having a great time. We highly recommend her as a dog sitter and hope to leave Bowie with her in the future."
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
$60
/night
Edith LSE

12. Edith LS

15.3 km
from
$75
/night
3 reviews

Patient, trustworthy Pet Sitter

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Edith LSE

12. Edith LS

Patient, trustworthy Pet Sitter15.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$75
/night
SaoriS

13. Saori

11.4 km
from
$55
/night
95 reviews
27
recurring guests

Welcome to Our Pawsitively Pawesome Dog Care

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
SaoriS

13. Saori

Welcome to Our Pawsitively Pawesome Dog Care11.4 km
(95 reviews)
27 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Saori's dog sitting service exceeded all expectations. From thoughtful updates to seamless communication, she ensures your furry friend is in the best hands. Saori's flexibility and attention to detail alleviate any stress, while her secure, well-gated environment provides peace of mind. With Saori, your dog receives full attention and care, making it a worry-free experience for pet owners. Highly recommended for a trustworthy and caring dog sitter."
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
$55
/night
KristiK

14. Kristi

14.1 km
from
$45
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

We love caring for your fur baby. Fully fenced yard.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
KristiK

14. Kristi

We love caring for your fur baby. Fully fenced yard. 14.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Kristi and her family welcomed us with such care and attention, my dog was super comfortable straight away which gave me peace of mind for her first overnight stay. Excellent comm’s and very kind and easy to deal with. We’ll definitely be back - 100% recommend!"
ArnieA
Review by Arnie
from
$45
/night
LanceL

15. Lance

15.8 km
from
$42
/night
34 reviews
10
recurring guests

Well cared for, with long walks

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
LanceL

15. Lance

Well cared for, with long walks15.8 km
(34 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Emily and Lancy are the best dog boarding sitters!! They looked very well after our dog, were really responsive and sent us daily updates. Would definitely use as a sitter again! 🐕 THANK YOU AGAIN!"
ArnaudA
Review by Arnaud
from
$42
/night
AishwaryaA

16. Aishwarya

6.5 km
from
$40
/night
24 reviews
8
recurring guests

Your dog’s new best friend while you are away | West Akl

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AishwaryaA

16. Aishwarya

Your dog’s new best friend while you are away | West Akl6.5 km
(24 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Ashwarya was the most incredible dog sitter my doggos could have had!!! They instantly felt at home, and Ashwarya and her whole family looked after both my pups so well, and gave them so much love. She was very kind, caring and had incredible communication with me, and made me feel at so much ease. I will 100% be booking Ashwarya again for my future dog sitting needs!!"
NikiN
Review by Niki
from
$40
/night
ErkanE

17. Erkan

17.5 km
from
$31
/night

Animal lover who’ll treat your pets like my own

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
ErkanE

17. Erkan

Animal lover who’ll treat your pets like my own17.5 km
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$31
/night
Steph and BenS

18. Steph and Ben

12.5 km
from
$50
/night
15 reviews
3
recurring guests

A home away from home 🏡🐾!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
Steph and BenS

18. Steph and Ben

A home away from home 🏡🐾!12.5 km
(15 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Ben and Steph were absolutely fantastic looking after our French Bulldogs, George and Doris. From the moment we dropped them off, we felt completely at ease. They kept us updated with photos and messages, which meant so much while we were in-between houses for 23 nights. George and Doris can be a handful at times, but Ben and Steph handled them with so much patience, care, and genuine affection. It was clear the pups were comfortable, happy, and getting plenty of attention and cuddles. I collected two very content dogs, and it’s obvious they were treated like part of the family. We couldn’t have asked for better sitters. Highly recommend Ben and Steph to anyone looking for trustworthy, attentive, and caring pet sitters. George and Doris will definitely be visiting again! 🐾💛"
LiamL
Review by Liam
from
$50
/night
NaneN

19. Nane

17.3 km - Auckland
from
$50
/night

Loving, responsible & fun! Just ask my references 🥰

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
NaneN

19. Nane

Loving, responsible & fun! Just ask my references 🥰17.3 km - Auckland
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
Mel and KimM

20. Mel and Kim

5.8 km
from
$55
/night
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Love and care for your pets while you're away!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Mel and KimM

20. Mel and Kim

Love and care for your pets while you're away!5.8 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"We highly recommend Mel and Kim for dog sitters! They were so kind, caring and attentive to dogs, and we really appreciated how much love and attention they gave their guests throughout their stay. My dog felt so relaxed and comfortable with them, and he was even reluctant to leave when it was time to go home! That really showed us how happy he had been there. We’re so grateful to Mel and Kim for taking such wonderful care of my dog. We would happily recommend them to anyone looking for a loving home for their dog while they’re away."
YumiY
Review by Yumi
from
$55
/night