1. Dog Boarding
  2. Silverdale

Dog Boarding, Silverdale

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BridgetteB

1. Bridgette

14.8 km
from
$55
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring, affectionate and loving family for your fur baby.

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
BridgetteB

1. Bridgette

Caring, affectionate and loving family for your fur baby. 14.8 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"We are so pleased to book our dog boarding with Bridgette. The couples are very friendly and treat our little boy as their own one. Our little one has enjoyed his time and will miss them. Our dog was in good mood and was given lots of love. We will definitely return and strongly recommend her services. Thanks Bridgette."
JohnJ
Review by John
from
$55
/night
NikaN

2. Nika

19.5 km
from
$40
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Here to spoil your pets, and give you peace of mind

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
NikaN

2. Nika

Here to spoil your pets, and give you peace of mind19.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Nika was amazing! She responded so quickly and asked questions about Archie. Throughout Archie's stay, she updated us with photos so we can be assured she was being well looked after."
Leslie MarieL
Review by Leslie Marie
from
$40
/night
IrynaI

3. Iryna

19.5 km
from
$80
/night
4 reviews
5
recurring guests

Loving the dogs all my life and they love me back

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
IrynaI

3. Iryna

Loving the dogs all my life and they love me back19.5 km
(4 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Iryna has taken well of my puppy during our 3-day New Year vacation. She kept us updated with our puppy's activities via photos and messages. Our puppy seemed to be very happy interacting with other dogs and enjoy the group walks. He has missed the other puppies and dog when he got home. Thank you, Iryna."
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
$80
/night
Chunxiao (Tori)C

4. Chunxiao (Tori)

16.6 km
from
$65
/night

A new friend who really shows up for your dog

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Chunxiao (Tori)C

4. Chunxiao (Tori)

A new friend who really shows up for your dog16.6 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$65
/night
ChamC

5. Cham

18.2 km - Auckland
from
$50
/night

Excellent Cat-sitter and Dog-walker from Forrest Hill

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ChamC

5. Cham

Excellent Cat-sitter and Dog-walker from Forrest Hill18.2 km - Auckland
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$50
/night
EmilieE

6. Emilie

2.9 km
from
$25
/night

Loving, Force-Free Care & Companionship

EmilieE

6. Emilie

Loving, Force-Free Care & Companionship2.9 km
from
$25
/night
Yi-JenY

7. Yi-Jen

18.8 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews

Your Dog’s Home Away from Home-Glenfield!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with hybrid Moola
Yi-JenY

7. Yi-Jen

Your Dog’s Home Away from Home-Glenfield!18.8 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with hybrid Moola
"Alfie was so happy that he didn’t want to leave. Amazing communication while being super accomodating. I look forward to using your services again! Highly recommend!"
GregorG
Review by Gregor
from
$60
/night
IdaI

8. Ida

19.4 km
from
$50
/night
13 reviews
7
recurring guests

Noah's Ark Doggy Day Care

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Rottweiler Nova
IdaI

8. Ida

Noah's Ark Doggy Day Care19.4 km
(13 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Rottweiler Nova
"My lab x has just spent 2 wonderful days with Ida - he obviously had a fabulous time and was looked after incredibly well. He certainly slept well on his first night back home. Ida was very prompt at responding to my initial contact and has been brilliant in terms of communication before and during his stay. The photos and videos provided were great to be able to see how much fun he was having at her house! I would not hesitate to recommend Ida to anyone looking for either doggy day care or overnight visits as she quite clearly loves big dogs and looks after them as though they are her own."
TessaT
Review by Tessa
from
$50
/night
LibbyL

9. Libby

19.8 km
from
$50
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pets new best friends!!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
LibbyL

9. Libby

Your pets new best friends!!19.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Libby and Gabe were fantastic! Communication was excellent from the start, and the meet-and-greet beforehand gave us real confidence leaving Murphy with them. Murphy has a few quirks, but they took great care of her and made her feel right at home. We really appreciated the regular update messages, and it was clear she had a wonderful time. We'd happily book with them again and highly recommend them to anyone looking for caring and reliable dog sitters."
TomT
Review by Tom
from
$50
/night
KayleighK

10. Kayleigh

1.5 km
from
$90
/night
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Qualified Dog Trainer Offering Premium Services 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Dash
KayleighK

10. Kayleigh

Qualified Dog Trainer Offering Premium Services 🐾1.5 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Dash
"Kayleigh’s experience with dogs shines through. Not your average pet sitter. Great experience from beginning to end. Thanks Kayleigh."
PedroP
Review by Pedro
from
$90
/night
LalaL

11. Lala

11 km
from
$50
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trusted Dog Sitter | 10 Years Experience | All Dogs Welcome

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LalaL

11. Lala

Trusted Dog Sitter | 10 Years Experience | All Dogs Welcome11 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Huey seemed to love his time staying with Lala - she took great care of him, and he came back tired (from playing with her dog) and sad to go! Would highly recommend 🐶"
JonnyJ
Review by Jonny
from
$50
/night
IsabelI

12. Isabel

11.8 km
from
$70
/night
2 reviews

Dog Carer 24/7 Experience in Special Needs/Medical Conditns

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
IsabelI

12. Isabel

Dog Carer 24/7 Experience in Special Needs/Medical Conditns11.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Isabel was absolutely amazing, doted on our pup and went over and beyond to ensure he was well cared for. She also kept us regularly updated which we loved. Highly recommend!!"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$70
/night
Joi and KaiJ

13. Joi and Kai

19.5 km
from
$50
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home away from home.

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Joi and KaiJ

13. Joi and Kai

Home away from home.19.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Joi and Kai took good care of my dog Gracie who is timid and gentle. She is always excited to see them and in a good mood coming home too. They send daily photos and updates and take her on multiple walks a day. Thank you for taking exceptional care of her! "
JaynaJ
Review by Jayna
from
$50
/night
SonyaS

14. Sonya

16.7 km
from
$65
/night
42 reviews
13
recurring guests

Pet Nanny

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SonyaS

14. Sonya

Pet Nanny 16.7 km
(42 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"My little Kya has been to stay with Sonya and Cam every time I’ve been away as she just loves it so much! She is so comfortable there and is showered with love every time! They are really awesome with her and Kya loves hanging out with their pup Whiskey who is super gentle with Kya. 100% recommend them to anyone looking for trustworthy pet sitters who you will never have to worry about, your pup will always have a great time and be loved just as much as they are at home."
TaliaT
Review by Talia
from
$65
/night
AmyA

15. Amy

18.7 km
from
$70
/night
61 reviews
18
recurring guests

Part of our family

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Hattie
AmyA

15. Amy

Part of our family18.7 km
(61 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Hattie
"Amy is a wonderful and very caring dog sitter and kept us up to date by sending through some lovely photos and great comments as to how Charley Brown was managing. Amy accepted Charley Brown at short notice and was most helpful and especially kind as Charley is an older dog. I highly recommend Amy and I wish to send a very special thanks. Kindest Regards, Raewyn. "
RaewynR
Review by Raewyn
from
$70
/night
JuliaJ

16. Julia

11.3 km
from
$38
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal loving trusted pet sitter and house sitter

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
JuliaJ

16. Julia

Animal loving trusted pet sitter and house sitter11.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Julia is lovely and looked after our dog really well!"
AnnieA
Review by Annie
from
$38
/night
ChristineC

17. Christine

10.4 km
from
$90
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving pet friendly home

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
ChristineC

17. Christine

Loving pet friendly home10.4 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Christine and family looked after my dog really well, convienent location, big house and a friendly dog. Couldn't have asked for a better sitter fir my dog. Many thanks again!!!"
YoungY
Review by Young
from
$90
/night
Mei and AlexM

18. Mei and Alex

17.1 km
from
$55
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Fur-parents looking for more fur friends

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomsky Arya
Mei and AlexM

18. Mei and Alex

Fur-parents looking for more fur friends17.1 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomsky Arya
"Mei and Alex looked after our Shihtzu well. They kept in touch with daily updates which was lovely. I would recommend Mei and Alex as capable pet sitters 👌"
KatieK
Review by Katie
from
$55
/night
ChristinaC

19. Christina

11.9 km
from
$49.5
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Come as a guest, leave as family 🐾 🤎

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ChristinaC

19. Christina

Come as a guest, leave as family 🐾 🤎 11.9 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I am so glad we've found Christina! She's fantastic with dogs and genuinely interested in animal welfare. we will be back. Warning: you dog may get used to listening to dog stories in the background while on their own after coming back from Christina's )). My daughter (she's O/S) was absolutely stoked when I mentioned that saying that's exactly what she'd do as well."
OtoO
Review by Oto
from
$49.5
/night
AmeliaA

20. Amelia

12.5 km
from
$60
/night
1
recurring guest

Hi! I’m Amelia, a 19 year old who loves dogs & walking!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
AmeliaA

20. Amelia

Hi! I’m Amelia, a 19 year old who loves dogs & walking!12.5 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$60
/night