1. Dog Boarding
  2. Riverhead

Dog Boarding, Riverhead

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Diane (Julie)D

1. Diane (Julie)

16.6 km
from
$50
/night
3 reviews

Loving one on one pet sitting.

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
Diane (Julie)D

1. Diane (Julie)

Loving one on one pet sitting.16.6 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$50
/night
ShirleyS

2. Shirley

14.9 km
from
$65
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Dog sitter North Shore

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ShirleyS

2. Shirley

Dog sitter North Shore14.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$65
/night
Stacy and SteveS

3. Stacy and Steve

11.9 km
from
$90
/night
4 reviews

Trusted, outdoorsy couple, totally obsessed with animals!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
Stacy and SteveS

3. Stacy and Steve

Trusted, outdoorsy couple, totally obsessed with animals!11.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$90
/night
ChristineC

4. Christine

12.7 km
from
$45
/night

Happy pets, stress free owner

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ChristineC

4. Christine

Happy pets, stress free owner12.7 km
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$45
/night
HaydieH

5. Haydie

13.3 km
from
$40
/night

Fluffy Fam Dog Boarding – North Shore, Auckland

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
HaydieH

5. Haydie

Fluffy Fam Dog Boarding – North Shore, Auckland13.3 km
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$40
/night
HazelH

6. Hazel

16.4 km
from
$90
/night
6 reviews

Loving, Fun & Reliable House & Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one day
HazelH

6. Hazel

Loving, Fun & Reliable House & Pet Sitter16.4 km
(6 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
$90
/night
AvaA

7. Ava

7.9 km
from
$60
/night

Reliable, Loving dog walker you can count on!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffy X Brax
AvaA

7. Ava

Reliable, Loving dog walker you can count on! 7.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffy X Brax
from
$60
/night
EllaE

8. Ella

16.9 km
from
$90
/night
1 review

Experienced Dog Lover with a Love for Long Walks

Usually responds within one day
EllaE

8. Ella

Experienced Dog Lover with a Love for Long Walks16.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$90
/night
DanielleD

9. Danielle

13.8 km
from
$40
/night
38 reviews
10
recurring guests

Animal Advocate

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
DanielleD

9. Danielle

Animal Advocate13.8 km
(38 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/night
AnuA

10. Anu

8.6 km
from
$60
/night

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Simba
AnuA

10. Anu

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away8.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Simba
from
$60
/night
AmitA

11. Amit

15 km
from
$55
/night

Trusted Dog Sitter in West Auckland

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Kaptaan
AmitA

11. Amit

Trusted Dog Sitter in West Auckland15 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Kaptaan
from
$55
/night
EllaE

12. Ella

16.2 km
from
$35
/night

Experienced dog lovers

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Spoodle Hudson
EllaE

12. Ella

Experienced dog lovers 16.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Spoodle Hudson
from
$35
/night
AlexA

13. Alex

16.2 km
from
$60
/night

A pal for your dog, in a safe home while you work or holiday

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Griffon x Spaniel Brenda
AlexA

13. Alex

A pal for your dog, in a safe home while you work or holiday16.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Griffon x Spaniel Brenda
from
$60
/night
HarrietH

14. Harriet

15.5 km
from
$80
/night

Friendly, caring British cat and dog lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with English Springer Spaniel Richard 'Toddy' Todd
HarrietH

14. Harriet

Friendly, caring British cat and dog lover 15.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with English Springer Spaniel Richard 'Toddy' Todd
from
$80
/night
YunaY

15. Yuna

10.5 km
from
$70
/night
2 reviews

Experienced DogSitter Adores Canine Companionship

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with poochon Bonita
YunaY

15. Yuna

Experienced DogSitter Adores Canine Companionship10.5 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with poochon Bonita
from
$70
/night
BrookeB

16. Brooke

13.7 km
from
$50
/night

Maeve’s parents looking for a friend 🐶🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Maeve
BrookeB

16. Brooke

Maeve’s parents looking for a friend 🐶🐶13.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Maeve
from
$50
/night
KaylaK

17. Kayla

16.5 km
from
$60
/night

Your dogs favourite staycation, paw palace! 🦴🐾🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Gucci
KaylaK

17. Kayla

Your dogs favourite staycation, paw palace! 🦴🐾🐶16.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Gucci
from
$60
/night
MarieM

18. Marie

16.7 km
from
$60
/night

West Auckland Experienced Dog Walker & Pet/House Sitter.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with English Staffy Karma
MarieM

18. Marie

West Auckland Experienced Dog Walker & Pet/House Sitter.16.7 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with English Staffy Karma
from
$60
/night
IwonaI

19. Iwona

17.1 km
from
$80
/night

Doctor on a break, loving, experienced pet carer

Usually responds within one day
IwonaI

19. Iwona

Doctor on a break, loving, experienced pet carer17.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$80
/night
Max 🐶M

20. Max 🐶

15.7 km
from
$50
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

The best for your dog: loving, flexible, home-style care.

Last active 12 days ago
Max 🐶M

20. Max 🐶

The best for your dog: loving, flexible, home-style care.15.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
from
$50
/night