1. Dog Boarding
  2. Riverhead

Dog Boarding, Riverhead

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TerriT

1. Terri

14.5 km
from
$50
/night
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog sitters, West Auckland based with a Cavoodle (Murphy)

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
TerriT

1. Terri

Dog sitters, West Auckland based with a Cavoodle (Murphy) 14.5 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Terri has been a wonderful pet sitter. She provided daily updates and photos of our dog in her care. We have been really grateful for Terri’s great care of Poppy. We would definitely recommend her and book her again."
RenukaR
Review by Renuka
from
$50
/night
IsabelI

2. Isabel

11.3 km
from
$70
/night
2 reviews

Dog Carer 24/7 Experience in Special Needs/Medical Conditns

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
IsabelI

2. Isabel

Dog Carer 24/7 Experience in Special Needs/Medical Conditns11.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Isabel was absolutely amazing, doted on our pup and went over and beyond to ensure he was well cared for. She also kept us regularly updated which we loved. Highly recommend!!"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$70
/night
Joi and KaiJ

3. Joi and Kai

9.3 km
from
$50
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home away from home.

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Joi and KaiJ

3. Joi and Kai

Home away from home.9.3 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Joi and Kai took good care of my dog Gracie who is timid and gentle. She is always excited to see them and in a good mood coming home too. They send daily photos and updates and take her on multiple walks a day. Thank you for taking exceptional care of her! "
JaynaJ
Review by Jayna
from
$50
/night
SonyaS

4. Sonya

8.3 km
from
$65
/night
42 reviews
13
recurring guests

Pet Nanny

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SonyaS

4. Sonya

Pet Nanny 8.3 km
(42 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"My little Kya has been to stay with Sonya and Cam every time I’ve been away as she just loves it so much! She is so comfortable there and is showered with love every time! They are really awesome with her and Kya loves hanging out with their pup Whiskey who is super gentle with Kya. 100% recommend them to anyone looking for trustworthy pet sitters who you will never have to worry about, your pup will always have a great time and be loved just as much as they are at home."
TaliaT
Review by Talia
from
$65
/night
AmyA

5. Amy

14.5 km
from
$70
/night
61 reviews
18
recurring guests

Part of our family

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Hattie
AmyA

5. Amy

Part of our family14.5 km
(61 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Hattie
"Amy is a wonderful and very caring dog sitter and kept us up to date by sending through some lovely photos and great comments as to how Charley Brown was managing. Amy accepted Charley Brown at short notice and was most helpful and especially kind as Charley is an older dog. I highly recommend Amy and I wish to send a very special thanks. Kindest Regards, Raewyn. "
RaewynR
Review by Raewyn
from
$70
/night
RoxaneR

6. Roxane

14.2 km
from
$40
/night
2 reviews

Missing our own fur-babies and ready to love yours!

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
RoxaneR

6. Roxane

Missing our own fur-babies and ready to love yours!14.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Roxane and her family were so extremely lovely. My dog Cookie was so comfortable and happy to meet them right away. I noticed she was so calm and content when she returned. Thanks so much Roxane, I know Cookie must’ve loved her stay "
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
$40
/night
Michelle and KenM

7. Michelle and Ken

3.9 km
from
$55
/night
24 reviews
10
recurring guests

Animal lover in the west 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
Michelle and KenM

7. Michelle and Ken

Animal lover in the west 🐾 3.9 km
(24 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Michelle is an outstanding pet sitter who went above and beyond to ensure that Whisper was comfortable in both her company and the new environment. Whisper has separation anxiety, and Michelle exhibited a great deal of patience and empathy towards her. Throughout the duration of the pet sitting, Michelle was consistently keeping us updated on Whisper's well-being by sending us photos and updates. Thank you, Michelle, for your excellent service, and we will definitely keep in touch!"
HannahH
Review by Hannah
from
$55
/night
JuliaJ

8. Julia

12.3 km
from
$38
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal loving trusted pet sitter and house sitter

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
JuliaJ

8. Julia

Animal loving trusted pet sitter and house sitter12.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Julia is lovely and looked after our dog really well!"
AnnieA
Review by Annie
from
$38
/night
ChristineC

9. Christine

15.9 km
from
$90
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving pet friendly home

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
ChristineC

9. Christine

Loving pet friendly home15.9 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Christine and family looked after my dog really well, convienent location, big house and a friendly dog. Couldn't have asked for a better sitter fir my dog. Many thanks again!!!"
YoungY
Review by Young
from
$90
/night
ShireneS

10. Shirene

10.9 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Small dogs only and can administer meds (diabetics etc)🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with West highland white Bentley
ShireneS

10. Shirene

Small dogs only and can administer meds (diabetics etc)🐶 10.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with West highland white Bentley
"Cleo stayed with Shirene for 4 days. When we did the meet & greet, it was obvious to me straight away that Shirene understands dogs and their behaviour, which gave me confidence in leaving Cleo with her. When I picked Cleo up, she was relaxed and happy, and affectionate to Shirene, which tells me she was well looked after and built a nice bond with her. Most notable was that Cleo had an ear infection when I dropped her off - Shirene obviously took very good care of giving her ear drops twice per day because on picking her up, her ear was noticeably much better than when I dropped her. Shirene was also very flexible with pick up/drop off times, which made it easy with us catching our flights. Thanks so much Shirene! Would recommend :)"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
$50
/night
Mei and AlexM

11. Mei and Alex

13.6 km
from
$55
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Fur-parents looking for more fur friends

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomsky Arya
Mei and AlexM

11. Mei and Alex

Fur-parents looking for more fur friends13.6 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomsky Arya
"Mei and Alex looked after our Shihtzu well. They kept in touch with daily updates which was lovely. I would recommend Mei and Alex as capable pet sitters 👌"
KatieK
Review by Katie
from
$55
/night
CrystalC

12. Crystal

5 km
from
$60
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog lovers open their home to your fur baby

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
CrystalC

12. Crystal

Dog lovers open their home to your fur baby5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
"Our Goldie stayed with Crystal for 4 nights. Communication was great and the updates while we were away were reassuring. Overall, we had a good experience with them and would love to use their services again in the future. Thanks Crystal and Dylan 😊🐶"
LeonieL
Review by Leonie
from
$60
/night
SophieS

13. Sophie

11.2 km
from
$70
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

A home away from home - snuggles & a Golden playmate await!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SophieS

13. Sophie

A home away from home - snuggles & a Golden playmate await!11.2 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Our dog Kobe had the best time at Sophie’s place. He settled in really well, had a great time with their lovely dog Andre and he was really well cared for! Sophie sent through lovely updates with videos and photos which was so reassuring! We would definitely happily leave Kobe with Sophie again! "
FionaF
Review by Fiona
from
$70
/night
ChristinaC

14. Christina

13.9 km
from
$49.5
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Come as a guest, leave as family 🐾 🤎

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ChristinaC

14. Christina

Come as a guest, leave as family 🐾 🤎 13.9 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I am so glad we've found Christina! She's fantastic with dogs and genuinely interested in animal welfare. we will be back. Warning: you dog may get used to listening to dog stories in the background while on their own after coming back from Christina's )). My daughter (she's O/S) was absolutely stoked when I mentioned that saying that's exactly what she'd do as well."
OtoO
Review by Oto
from
$49.5
/night
JoJ

15. Jo

15.4 km
from
$65
/night
1 review

Loving Home-from-Home Pet Care in Point Chevalier

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JoJ

15. Jo

Loving Home-from-Home Pet Care in Point Chevalier 15.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Joanne and her girls looked after our Basil so well. He really enjoyed his time with you. Communication was excellent. We were reassured through regular communication and photo updates. We were nervous to leave him as he was on a variety of medications and daily treatments but we were reassured with Jo's attention to detail and care. Basil was looking awesome on pick up too. Daily walks and a big back yard, what more could a dog want?! We highly recommend Joanne and her family to care for your dog while you're away. They provide a lovely home away from home for your doggo."
HannahH
Review by Hannah
from
$65
/night
AmeliaA

16. Amelia

12.4 km
from
$60
/night
1
recurring guest

Hi! I’m Amelia, a 19 year old who loves dogs & walking!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
AmeliaA

16. Amelia

Hi! I’m Amelia, a 19 year old who loves dogs & walking!12.4 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$60
/night
MonalizaM

17. Monaliza

4.6 km
from
$70
/night
2 reviews

Friendly loving pet services

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
MonalizaM

17. Monaliza

Friendly loving pet services4.6 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Could not have asked for a better pup sitter :) Mindy was spoiled rotten during her stay, and it was really nice getting regular updates on how she was going. Thanks so much guys!"
StephanieS
Review by Stephanie
from
$70
/night
MariM

18. Mari

14.8 km
from
$55
/night
1 review

Caring Pet Sitter with Years of Experience!

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MariM

18. Mari

Caring Pet Sitter with Years of Experience! 14.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Mari was fantastic. My dog Huey came back very tired and happy - he was obviously very well looked after 😊."
JonnyJ
Review by Jonny
from
$55
/night
PaulinaP

19. Paulina

12.4 km
from
$55
/night
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

Paulina – Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one hour
PaulinaP

19. Paulina

Paulina – Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter12.4 km
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Paulina took awesome care of my doggo, definitely reccomend. "
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
$55
/night
LisaL

20. Lisa

17.5 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

A touch of home in the suburbs

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
LisaL

20. Lisa

A touch of home in the suburbs17.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Lisa was lovely and prompt to communicate with. It was very easy to organise the stay, and local! Oakley (doggy) loves he homemade treats Lisa makes too. Oakley seemed to have a great time and was well looked/cared after. Thank you 😊 "
NatalieN
Review by Natalie
from
$50
/night