1. Dog Boarding
  2. Red Beach

Dog Boarding, Red Beach

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DevikaD

1. Devika

8.2 km
from
$60
/night
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Personal, Loving Care in a Home Where Dogs Are Family

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with German shepherd Amira
DevikaD

1. Devika

Personal, Loving Care in a Home Where Dogs Are Family8.2 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with German shepherd Amira
"Devika and family are super kind and friendly. They are knowledgeable, responsive and very helpful, which they always try their best to accommodate my concerns and requests. Their lovely dog Buddy has been a such great companion too ! Everyday they forwarded me photos of the dogs playing together. How cute ! I am sure I will be back if I need them to look after my dog again! Highly recommended! "
TongT
Review by Tong
from
$60
/night
YunaY

2. Yuna

16.1 km - Auckland
from
$60
/night
7 reviews

Animal lover you can trust 😊 in North Shore

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
YunaY

2. Yuna

Animal lover you can trust 😊 in North Shore16.1 km - Auckland
(7 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Yuna and her parents took great care of our dog - he didn’t want to leave! After initial familiarisation, Lua was a great play mate. Good communication, easy going dog sitters. Appreciated the updates with photos! Thank you again! "
RoxanneR
Review by Roxanne
from
$60
/night
DaisyD

3. Daisy

11.3 km
from
$45
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Doggy playland - fully fenced comes with Golden Cavoodle

Usually responds within one day
DaisyD

3. Daisy

Doggy playland - fully fenced comes with Golden Cavoodle11.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Very easy to deal with, good communication and our small dog looked like she had a great time! "
JeremyJ
Review by Jeremy
from
$45
/night
TweeT

4. Twee

12.3 km
from
$80
/night
27 reviews
8
recurring guests

House Of Fun

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
TweeT

4. Twee

House Of Fun12.3 km
(27 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
"Thuy was an incredible dog sitter for our rather large German Shepherd, Chase. She welcomed him into her home for 3 nights and he really enjoyed his time with her and her 2 dogs at the beach. We would absolutely use her in the future. Many thanks, Gemma "
GemmaG
Review by Gemma
from
$80
/night
AmyA

5. Amy

1 km
from
$55
/night
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

From strangers to fur-iends in one shake 🐕

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
AmyA

5. Amy

From strangers to fur-iends in one shake 🐕1 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Great communication and a dog sitter who you can see loves animals. Molly had a great time with her new friend Snoopy and we hope to use you again in the future."
TonyT
Review by Tony
from
$55
/night
MargaretM

6. Margaret

10.8 km
from
$60
/night
5 reviews

Dog walking and a caring home for your pet in Long Bay

Usually responds within few hours
MargaretM

6. Margaret

Dog walking and a caring home for your pet in Long Bay 10.8 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"We couldn’t be happier with the care our dog Roxy received! She was happy, relaxed, and clearly well looked after, and Margaret and Duncan communicated wonderfully throughout. I would absolutely recommend them to anyone looking for trustworthy and loving dog sitters. We’ve only ever left our dog with family before, but we felt completely comfortable leaving her with them, and we’ll definitely be using them again. Thank you for taking such great care of Roxy!"
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
$60
/night
AlexA

7. Alex

13.1 km
from
$50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Calm, confident care in a loving, dog-friendly home

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AlexA

7. Alex

Calm, confident care in a loving, dog-friendly home13.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"We couldn’t have asked for a better sitter! Alex and her husband really took the time to understand our dog and gave him so much love, attention and care 🥹 Communication was easy and efficient, with lots of lovely updates along the way. We felt completely at ease knowing he was in such caring hands and would happily book with Alex again! 🐾❤️"
Revin & ChrisR
Review by Revin & Chris
from
$50
/night
CourtneyC

8. Courtney

4.1 km
from
$42
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

A Safe & Happy Home For Your Dog.

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
CourtneyC

8. Courtney

A Safe & Happy Home For Your Dog. 4.1 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Courtney was a great pet sitter for our dog. We will definitely book in with her again! "
KaterinaK
Review by Katerina
from
$42
/night
IpekI

9. Ipek

18.8 km
from
$45
/night

Loving,Reliable Dog Sitter Treating Your pup like Family

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
IpekI

9. Ipek

Loving,Reliable Dog Sitter Treating Your pup like Family 18.8 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$45
/night
BarbaraB

10. Barbara

4.8 km
from
$55
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Let your fur babies enjoy fun on lifestyle block.

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
BarbaraB

10. Barbara

Let your fur babies enjoy fun on lifestyle block.4.8 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Barbara has a generous and compassionate heart with a deep connection to dogs. She quickly discerns their personality and their needs, and adapt to them while making sure to be consistent with training and commands. Our dog Tui has a friendly but shy personality, and it looks like he was feeling at home from the first night he spent at Barbara's place. The place is peaceful, away from the noise, and a great and very large lifestyle block where dogs can explore and play all together - it was amazing to get daily pictures of them chasing each other with obvious enjoyment, but also tiring faces at the end of the day. Tui was at the end of his stay very happy, relax and obviously very appreciative of Barbara's care. No doubt your dog will be in good hands."
Jeanne & RandJ
Review by Jeanne & Rand
from
$55
/night
LiamL

11. Liam

11.4 km
from
$60
/night
26 reviews
10
recurring guests

Beach runs and family home

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LiamL

11. Liam

Beach runs and family home11.4 km
(26 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"From our communication, I felt comfortable that we were leaving our dog Gaspode in good hands with Liam. Gaspode was happy with his stay, particularly the beach trips. Would recommend Liam if you are looking for a sitter."
KrystalK
Review by Krystal
from
$60
/night
MayM

12. May

13.6 km
from
$50
/night
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Animal lover in North Shore

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
MayM

12. May

Animal lover in North Shore13.6 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Our dog was well looked after and enjoyed playing with their two dogs. Highly recommend. "
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
$50
/night
BrianaB

13. Briana

3.5 km
from
$80
/night
2 reviews

Your dogs home away from home

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
BrianaB

13. Briana

Your dogs home away from home 3.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Paisley loved staying with Briana. He was a bit shy at first but Briana made sure he settled well with the other dogs in her care. I was kept well informed and up to date daily. I loved seeing the photos of all the dogs sitting together - clearly a skill to get them all to stay still for long enough! Thanks Briana! "
KayK
Review by Kay
from
$80
/night
BridgetteB

14. Bridgette

16.6 km
from
$55
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring, affectionate and loving family for your fur baby.

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
BridgetteB

14. Bridgette

Caring, affectionate and loving family for your fur baby. 16.6 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"We are so pleased to book our dog boarding with Bridgette. The couples are very friendly and treat our little boy as their own one. Our little one has enjoyed his time and will miss them. Our dog was in good mood and was given lots of love. We will definitely return and strongly recommend her services. Thanks Bridgette."
JohnJ
Review by John
from
$55
/night
Chunxiao (Tori)C

15. Chunxiao (Tori)

18.4 km
from
$65
/night

A new friend who really shows up for your dog

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Chunxiao (Tori)C

15. Chunxiao (Tori)

A new friend who really shows up for your dog18.4 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$65
/night
ChamC

16. Cham

19.4 km - Auckland
from
$50
/night

Excellent Cat-sitter and Dog-walker from Forrest Hill

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ChamC

16. Cham

Excellent Cat-sitter and Dog-walker from Forrest Hill19.4 km - Auckland
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$50
/night
EmilieE

17. Emilie

2.6 km
from
$25
/night

Loving, Force-Free Care & Companionship

EmilieE

17. Emilie

Loving, Force-Free Care & Companionship2.6 km
from
$25
/night
KayleighK

18. Kayleigh

2.7 km
from
$90
/night
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Qualified Dog Trainer Offering Premium Services 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Dash
KayleighK

18. Kayleigh

Qualified Dog Trainer Offering Premium Services 🐾2.7 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Dash
"Kayleigh’s experience with dogs shines through. Not your average pet sitter. Great experience from beginning to end. Thanks Kayleigh."
PedroP
Review by Pedro
from
$90
/night
LalaL

19. Lala

9.3 km
from
$50
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trusted Dog Sitter | 10 Years Experience | All Dogs Welcome

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LalaL

19. Lala

Trusted Dog Sitter | 10 Years Experience | All Dogs Welcome9.3 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Huey seemed to love his time staying with Lala - she took great care of him, and he came back tired (from playing with her dog) and sad to go! Would highly recommend 🐶"
JonnyJ
Review by Jonny
from
$50
/night
JemmaJ

20. Jemma

19.8 km
from
$40
/night
1 review

Pet care tailored to each pet.

Usually responds within one day
JemmaJ

20. Jemma

Pet care tailored to each pet.19.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Jenna was a caring and attentive pet sitter and provided regular updates of my dog during her stay. I would happily book again. "
BelindaB
Review by Belinda
from
$40
/night