1. Dog Boarding
  2. Lincoln

Dog Boarding, Lincoln

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PabloP

1. Pablo

17.9 km
from
$90
/night
4 reviews

Reliable pet sitter, safe boarding, daycare and active walks

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
PabloP

1. Pablo

Reliable pet sitter, safe boarding, daycare and active walks17.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"We feel so lucky to have found Pablo! Our dog Mochi can be shy and grumpy but will be sweet if people are patient and give her the chance. That's exactly what Pablo did for her! I could tell she was having so much fun and got so comfortable at Pablo's house. We got great pictures, videos and updates on how she was doing throughout 💖 loved seeing her play and go on walks. Overall our baby's stay with Pablo left us feeling really reassured that she was very well taken care of."
SharonS
Review by Sharon
from
$90
/night
Maria RosaM

2. Maria Rosa

17.3 km
from
$70
/night
23 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog boarding, day care and visits plus professional vet care

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Maria RosaM

2. Maria Rosa

Dog boarding, day care and visits plus professional vet care17.3 km
(23 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Maria was an outstanding dog sitter and I wouldn’t hesitate to recommend her to anyone. She was so fantastic with our dog, and he returned to us extremely calm and settled. Maria had excellent communication throughout the process, including sending us photos of our doggy throughout the stay. I really hope to be able to book her again in the future. Thank you Maria!!!"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
$70
/night
phoenixP

3. phoenix

19.2 km - Christchurch
from
$45
/night
3 reviews

vet nursing student with experience pet sitting/walking!

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
phoenixP

3. phoenix

vet nursing student with experience pet sitting/walking!19.2 km - Christchurch
(3 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"looked after my two large dogs. provided updates and both returned home happy, will use again."
LiamL
Review by Liam
from
$45
/night
ConanC

4. Conan

18.7 km
from
$43
/night
33 reviews
6
recurring guests

Freelance Pet Care

Usually responds within one hour
ConanC

4. Conan

Freelance Pet Care18.7 km
(33 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"We were delighted to find Conan. He had our dog Billie boarding at his house for six days. He is an excellent communicator and kept us updated with photos and messages. He is very conscientious, gentle and kind, and Billie was clearly happy and relaxed with him. He was really good about exercising her, and took her to a wide variety of different places. We have already made another booking with him. Highly recommend Conan as a caring, conscientious and capable pet sitter."
MandyM
Review by Mandy
from
$43
/night
Ellie & JackE

5. Ellie & Jack

20 km
from
$50
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Cuddles, Adventures and Loving Care 🐾🌿

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Ellie & JackE

5. Ellie & Jack

Cuddles, Adventures and Loving Care 🐾🌿20 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Ellie and Jack - I truly haven't met two people like Elli and Jack who are so kind, caring and comforting. Their love for dogs and animals was truly visible when I met them during my fur babies recent stay with Ellie and Jack. The moment we met them, we felt at ease knowing that our dogs were in good hands. Ellie and Jack communicated with us so well, made sure they asked questions about anything related to our dogs food habits, and would time to time send photos and videos of their stay. The doggos were well looked after, with lots of fun walks, cuddles and play time!! Even when I picked up my 2 doggos after their stay, they were so calm and relaxed, and weren't anxious when we dropped them off or picked them up! Which has been new for us! Thank you again Ellie and Jack, you two are a very adorable couple, who truly love animals and know how to take care of them. They will be back for sure!"
NikiN
Review by Niki
from
$50
/night
CandaceC

6. Candace

4.9 km
from
$60
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Fun, dog care with space to play, explore & feel at home!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie Walter
CandaceC

6. Candace

Fun, dog care with space to play, explore & feel at home!4.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie Walter
from
$60
/night
ScottS

7. Scott

19.1 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews

Calm, experienced dog sitter-Excited to look after your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
ScottS

7. Scott

Calm, experienced dog sitter-Excited to look after your pets 19.1 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Scott was fantastic. This was our first time leaving Rolo with someone else, and Scott made the whole process easy. He sent us nice updates with photos and worked with us around drop off and pick up times. Will use him again!"
KiK
Review by Ki
from
$60
/night
KashifK

8. Kashif

15.5 km
from
$75
/night
1 review

looking for a trustworthy dog sitter

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
KashifK

8. Kashif

looking for a trustworthy dog sitter15.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Absolutely delighted with Kashif’s dog boarding service, great comms and we got lots of pics of our dog playing with theirs, and out on trips 😃 10/10 would recommend. "
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
$75
/night
SaphireS

9. Saphire

8.2 km
from
$60
/night

Love and care just like home

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SaphireS

9. Saphire

Love and care just like home8.2 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$60
/night
JulianaJ

10. Juliana

13.5 km
from
$25
/night
56 reviews
17
recurring guests

Pet Playdate

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
JulianaJ

10. Juliana

Pet Playdate 13.5 km
(56 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
$25
/night
CaseyC

11. Casey

8.3 km - Rolleston
from
$40
/night
30 reviews
10
recurring guests

Reliable animal care by a fellow animal lover

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CaseyC

11. Casey

Reliable animal care by a fellow animal lover8.3 km - Rolleston
(30 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$40
/night
SelenaS

12. Selena

9.1 km
from
$65
/night
4 reviews

Dog Lover

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SelenaS

12. Selena

Dog Lover 9.1 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$65
/night
JessJ

13. Jess

19.6 km
from
$55
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Friend

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
JessJ

13. Jess

Experienced Pet Friend 19.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
$55
/night
AntonA

14. Anton

18.3 km
from
$50
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable dog sitter who wants a buddy while I work from home

Usually responds within one day
AntonA

14. Anton

Reliable dog sitter who wants a buddy while I work from home 18.3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
DirkD

15. Dirk

19.4 km
from
$70
/night

Doggy Daycare, "Dogwhisperer" Dirk & "Daddy" Dodo.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Lab Dodo
DirkD

15. Dirk

Doggy Daycare, "Dogwhisperer" Dirk & "Daddy" Dodo.19.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Lab Dodo
from
$70
/night