1. Dog Boarding
  2. Kumeu

Dog Boarding, Kumeu

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CourtneyC

1. Courtney

19.6 km
from
$42
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

A Safe & Happy Home For Your Dog.

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
CourtneyC

1. Courtney

A Safe & Happy Home For Your Dog. 19.6 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Courtney was a great pet sitter for our dog. We will definitely book in with her again! "
KaterinaK
Review by Katerina
from
$42
/night
IpekI

2. Ipek

16.2 km
from
$45
/night

Loving,Reliable Dog Sitter Treating Your pup like Family

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
IpekI

2. Ipek

Loving,Reliable Dog Sitter Treating Your pup like Family 16.2 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$45
/night
SaloméS

3. Salomé

10.7 km
from
$85
/night
34 reviews
15
recurring guests

Hobsonville home away from home💛

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with bichon x Tibetan spaniel Max
SaloméS

3. Salomé

Hobsonville home away from home💛10.7 km
(34 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with bichon x Tibetan spaniel Max
"Harley seemed so happy from the photos you provided! definitely would recommend Salome to anyone needing a dog sitter. he was well looked after"
AimeeA
Review by Aimee
from
$85
/night
BarbaraB

4. Barbara

18.3 km
from
$55
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Let your fur babies enjoy fun on lifestyle block.

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
BarbaraB

4. Barbara

Let your fur babies enjoy fun on lifestyle block.18.3 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Barbara has a generous and compassionate heart with a deep connection to dogs. She quickly discerns their personality and their needs, and adapt to them while making sure to be consistent with training and commands. Our dog Tui has a friendly but shy personality, and it looks like he was feeling at home from the first night he spent at Barbara's place. The place is peaceful, away from the noise, and a great and very large lifestyle block where dogs can explore and play all together - it was amazing to get daily pictures of them chasing each other with obvious enjoyment, but also tiring faces at the end of the day. Tui was at the end of his stay very happy, relax and obviously very appreciative of Barbara's care. No doubt your dog will be in good hands."
Jeanne & RandJ
Review by Jeanne & Rand
from
$55
/night
LiamL

5. Liam

19.5 km
from
$60
/night
26 reviews
10
recurring guests

Beach runs and family home

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LiamL

5. Liam

Beach runs and family home19.5 km
(26 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"From our communication, I felt comfortable that we were leaving our dog Gaspode in good hands with Liam. Gaspode was happy with his stay, particularly the beach trips. Would recommend Liam if you are looking for a sitter."
KrystalK
Review by Krystal
from
$60
/night
MayM

6. May

17.6 km
from
$50
/night
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Animal lover in North Shore

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
MayM

6. May

Animal lover in North Shore17.6 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Our dog was well looked after and enjoyed playing with their two dogs. Highly recommend. "
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
$50
/night
PaulaP

7. Paula

12.4 km
from
$50
/night
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dog loving family - all breeds welcome

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Labrador Einstein
PaulaP

7. Paula

Dog loving family - all breeds welcome 12.4 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Labrador Einstein
"Paula and her family are simply incredible pet sitters! Mickey stayed for three weeks over the Christmas holidays, and I couldn’t have asked for a better experience. Mickey was recovering from a broken leg and surgery, and Paula and her family took exceptional care of him. Their attention to his recovery was outstanding - he’s improved remarkably on walks and looks fantastic. Mickey found true companions in Lottie and Einstein! They became his pals during his stay, making his time away from home cheerful and comforting. The regular updates, photos and videos, were a highlight of my holiday. It was an immense relief knowing Mickey was not only well taken care of but also having a blast. Paula and her family’s genuine love for animals shines through their exceptional care and dedication. Mickey can’t wait for his next staycation with his buddies! Thank you for providing a loving environment for our furry baby 💛🥰🐾"
Shalene & MarkS
Review by Shalene & Mark
from
$50
/night
Matias and JulietteM

8. Matias and Juliette

10.4 km
from
$45
/night
6 reviews

Your Dog’s New Best Friend for Loving and Reliable Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Matias and JulietteM

8. Matias and Juliette

Your Dog’s New Best Friend for Loving and Reliable Care10.4 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Couldn’t have asked for a better dog sitter for my boys. Matias was so thorough with prep for their stay. They were so well looked after and I was kept in communication with updates. He looked after my dogs like they were his own. Very happy and we will be back again! "
NimeshN
Review by Nimesh
from
$45
/night
BridgetteB

9. Bridgette

13.2 km
from
$55
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring, affectionate and loving family for your fur baby.

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
BridgetteB

9. Bridgette

Caring, affectionate and loving family for your fur baby. 13.2 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"We are so pleased to book our dog boarding with Bridgette. The couples are very friendly and treat our little boy as their own one. Our little one has enjoyed his time and will miss them. Our dog was in good mood and was given lots of love. We will definitely return and strongly recommend her services. Thanks Bridgette."
JohnJ
Review by John
from
$55
/night
NikaN

10. Nika

1.1 km
from
$40
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Here to spoil your pets, and give you peace of mind

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
NikaN

10. Nika

Here to spoil your pets, and give you peace of mind1.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Nika was amazing! She responded so quickly and asked questions about Archie. Throughout Archie's stay, she updated us with photos so we can be assured she was being well looked after."
Leslie MarieL
Review by Leslie Marie
from
$40
/night
MelissaM

11. Melissa

12.5 km
from
$70
/night
1 review

Animal lover with Greyhound experience

Usually responds within one hour
MelissaM

11. Melissa

Animal lover with Greyhound experience12.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Melissa was a great sitter and provided a lovely environment with lots of fun activities for my dog Ember. I would have no hesitation in using her services again and would recommend her to anyone in need of someone to look after their pet! :) Great stuff Melissa and thank you, I felt like Ember was in a safe pair of hands in a nice safe and homely environment :)"
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
$70
/night
IrynaI

12. Iryna

14.8 km
from
$80
/night
4 reviews
5
recurring guests

Loving the dogs all my life and they love me back

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
IrynaI

12. Iryna

Loving the dogs all my life and they love me back14.8 km
(4 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Iryna has taken well of my puppy during our 3-day New Year vacation. She kept us updated with our puppy's activities via photos and messages. Our puppy seemed to be very happy interacting with other dogs and enjoy the group walks. He has missed the other puppies and dog when he got home. Thank you, Iryna."
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
$80
/night
TiffanyT

13. Tiffany

17.6 km
from
$60
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lifelong Dog Lover & Reliable Pet Sitter in Northcote

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
TiffanyT

13. Tiffany

Lifelong Dog Lover & Reliable Pet Sitter in Northcote17.6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$60
/night
Chunxiao (Tori)C

14. Chunxiao (Tori)

12.7 km
from
$65
/night

A new friend who really shows up for your dog

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Chunxiao (Tori)C

14. Chunxiao (Tori)

A new friend who really shows up for your dog12.7 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$65
/night
ChamC

15. Cham

17.7 km - Auckland
from
$50
/night

Excellent Cat-sitter and Dog-walker from Forrest Hill

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ChamC

15. Cham

Excellent Cat-sitter and Dog-walker from Forrest Hill17.7 km - Auckland
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$50
/night
FranciscoF

16. Francisco

17.7 km
from
$80
/night

A reliable home away from home for your furry friend

FranciscoF

16. Francisco

A reliable home away from home for your furry friend 17.7 km
from
$80
/night
Yi-JenY

17. Yi-Jen

15 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews

Your Dog’s Home Away from Home-Glenfield!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with hybrid Moola
Yi-JenY

17. Yi-Jen

Your Dog’s Home Away from Home-Glenfield!15 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with hybrid Moola
"Alfie was so happy that he didn’t want to leave. Amazing communication while being super accomodating. I look forward to using your services again! Highly recommend!"
GregorG
Review by Gregor
from
$60
/night
IdaI

18. Ida

14.1 km
from
$50
/night
13 reviews
7
recurring guests

Noah's Ark Doggy Day Care

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Rottweiler Nova
IdaI

18. Ida

Noah's Ark Doggy Day Care14.1 km
(13 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Rottweiler Nova
"My lab x has just spent 2 wonderful days with Ida - he obviously had a fabulous time and was looked after incredibly well. He certainly slept well on his first night back home. Ida was very prompt at responding to my initial contact and has been brilliant in terms of communication before and during his stay. The photos and videos provided were great to be able to see how much fun he was having at her house! I would not hesitate to recommend Ida to anyone looking for either doggy day care or overnight visits as she quite clearly loves big dogs and looks after them as though they are her own."
TessaT
Review by Tessa
from
$50
/night
OliviaO

19. Olivia

19.6 km
from
$60
/night
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Looking forward to getting to know your pooch!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
OliviaO

19. Olivia

Looking forward to getting to know your pooch! 19.6 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Olivia did a fantastic job looking after our 7.5 month old Spoodle puppy. He is a ball of energy but seemed to have such a fun time at her house - came home exhausted and happy! Olivia was incredibly conscientious - took on board all of our instructions and was in contact regularly over the weekend so that we knew all was ok. I would definitely use Olivia as our dog sitter again!"
LibbyL
Review by Libby
from
$60
/night
KeradwynK

20. Keradwyn

16.5 km
from
$75
/night
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Animal Lover and Dog Walker with experience!

Lives with 1 dog
KeradwynK

20. Keradwyn

Animal Lover and Dog Walker with experience!16.5 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
"Thats the best person we could ever wish for our dog!!! She is amazing and will treat your pet as her own! We left our dog with Kera for almost a month, before the dog could finally fly overseas to us, and she sent us a lot of happy pics and vids every day. 🥰Her boy doggy Spencer is a real gentleman and looked after our girl as well! They gave her a lot of attention , cuddles and love!! It was very hard and stressful time for our family but at least our girl was very calm and happy next to them!😍 If you need the best family for your pet then you should choose Kera and Spencer!!!!! Wish you all the best, we are very appreciate you guys❤️❤️❤️ "
NataliaN
Review by Natalia
from
$75
/night