1. Dog Boarding
  2. Hauraki

Dog Boarding, Hauraki

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JuliaJ

1. Julia

10.1 km
from
$38
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal loving trusted pet sitter and house sitter

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JuliaJ

1. Julia

Animal loving trusted pet sitter and house sitter10.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Julia is lovely and looked after our dog really well!"
AnnieA
Review by Annie
from
$38
/night
ChristineC

2. Christine

11.6 km
from
$90
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving pet friendly home

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
ChristineC

2. Christine

Loving pet friendly home11.6 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Christine and family looked after my dog really well, convienent location, big house and a friendly dog. Couldn't have asked for a better sitter fir my dog. Many thanks again!!!"
YoungY
Review by Young
from
$90
/night
DonnaD

3. Donna

11.6 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews

Experienced dog walking or in home care for pets

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
DonnaD

3. Donna

Experienced dog walking or in home care for pets 11.6 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Donna was absolutely wonderful looking after Hugo and Simba over the Easter weekend! She provided attentive, loving care, keeping them happy and active. We received regular updates and photos, giving us complete peace of mind. Highly recommended for her dedication and kindness, we will definitely ask for her help again! "
SamS
Review by Sam
from
$60
/night
ShireneS

4. Shirene

6.5 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Small dogs only and can administer meds (diabetics etc)🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with West highland white Bentley
ShireneS

4. Shirene

Small dogs only and can administer meds (diabetics etc)🐶 6.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with West highland white Bentley
"Cleo stayed with Shirene for 4 days. When we did the meet & greet, it was obvious to me straight away that Shirene understands dogs and their behaviour, which gave me confidence in leaving Cleo with her. When I picked Cleo up, she was relaxed and happy, and affectionate to Shirene, which tells me she was well looked after and built a nice bond with her. Most notable was that Cleo had an ear infection when I dropped her off - Shirene obviously took very good care of giving her ear drops twice per day because on picking her up, her ear was noticeably much better than when I dropped her. Shirene was also very flexible with pick up/drop off times, which made it easy with us catching our flights. Thanks so much Shirene! Would recommend :)"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
$50
/night
MounicaM

5. Mounica

6.9 km
from
$45
/night
2 reviews

Furry steps, tail wags

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MounicaM

5. Mounica

Furry steps, tail wags6.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Mounica was a great sitter. Harry was very happy :)"
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
$45
/night
Mei and AlexM

6. Mei and Alex

4.3 km
from
$55
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Fur-parents looking for more fur friends

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Mei and AlexM

6. Mei and Alex

Fur-parents looking for more fur friends4.3 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Mei and Alex looked after our Shihtzu well. They kept in touch with daily updates which was lovely. I would recommend Mei and Alex as capable pet sitters 👌"
KatieK
Review by Katie
from
$55
/night
MiliM

7. Mili

10.6 km
from
$65
/night
6 reviews

Family experienced pet sitters 🐶🐱central east Akl

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
MiliM

7. Mili

Family experienced pet sitters 🐶🐱central east Akl10.6 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
" Mili and her lovely kids took such wonderful care of our dog, Rosie! From the moment we met them, we felt completely at ease knowing she was in safe and loving hands. They treated Rosie like one of their own—she was walked, cuddled, and clearly showered with attention the entire time. We received regular updates and photos, which was such a comfort while we were away. Rosie came home happy, relaxed, and clearly very fond of her little human friends. I wouldn’t hesitate to book with Mili again—absolutely outstanding care! Highly recommend. "
KenK
Review by Ken
from
$65
/night
SophieS

8. Sophie

6.4 km
from
$70
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

A home away from home - snuggles & a Golden playmate await!

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SophieS

8. Sophie

A home away from home - snuggles & a Golden playmate await!6.4 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Our dog Kobe had the best time at Sophie’s place. He settled in really well, had a great time with their lovely dog Andre and he was really well cared for! Sophie sent through lovely updates with videos and photos which was so reassuring! We would definitely happily leave Kobe with Sophie again! "
FionaF
Review by Fiona
from
$70
/night
ChamC

9. Cham

3.5 km
from
$50
/night

Excellent Cat-sitter and Dog-walker from Forrest Hill

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
ChamC

9. Cham

Excellent Cat-sitter and Dog-walker from Forrest Hill3.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
$50
/night
CassandraC

10. Cassandra

6.6 km
from
$55
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

your friendly neighbourhood pet sitter

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
CassandraC

10. Cassandra

your friendly neighbourhood pet sitter 6.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
$55
/night
AlexA

11. Alex

9.4 km
from
$55
/night

Passionate Pet Sitter Providing a Safe and Happy space!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last active today
AlexA

11. Alex

Passionate Pet Sitter Providing a Safe and Happy space!9.4 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last active today
from
$55
/night
JoJ

12. Jo

10.7 km
from
$65
/night
1 review

Loving Home-from-Home Pet Care in Point Chevalier

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JoJ

12. Jo

Loving Home-from-Home Pet Care in Point Chevalier 10.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Joanne and her girls looked after our Basil so well. He really enjoyed his time with you. Communication was excellent. We were reassured through regular communication and photo updates. We were nervous to leave him as he was on a variety of medications and daily treatments but we were reassured with Jo's attention to detail and care. Basil was looking awesome on pick up too. Daily walks and a big back yard, what more could a dog want?! We highly recommend Joanne and her family to care for your dog while you're away. They provide a lovely home away from home for your doggo."
HannahH
Review by Hannah
from
$65
/night
AmeliaA

13. Amelia

8.9 km
from
$60
/night
1
recurring guest

Hi! I’m Amelia, a 19 year old who loves dogs & walking!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AmeliaA

13. Amelia

Hi! I’m Amelia, a 19 year old who loves dogs & walking!8.9 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$60
/night
MariM

14. Mari

4.7 km
from
$55
/night
1 review

Caring Pet Sitter with Years of Experience!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
MariM

14. Mari

Caring Pet Sitter with Years of Experience! 4.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
"Mari was fantastic. My dog Huey came back very tired and happy - he was obviously very well looked after 😊."
JonnyJ
Review by Jonny
from
$55
/night
PaulinaP

15. Paulina

4.3 km
from
$55
/night
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

Paulina – Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
PaulinaP

15. Paulina

Paulina – Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter4.3 km
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
"Paulina took awesome care of my doggo, definitely reccomend. "
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
$55
/night
MelM

16. Mel

8.3 km
from
$80
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Premium Dog Care With Daily Updates

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MelM

16. Mel

Premium Dog Care With Daily Updates 8.3 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Mel was excellent. Did everything she promised and we had a very happy dog"
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
$80
/night
TanyddT

17. Tanydd

10 km
from
$75
/night
1 review

Respectful WFH pet sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cocker Spaniel Prince
TanyddT

17. Tanydd

Respectful WFH pet sitter 10 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cocker Spaniel Prince
"Tan is fantastic. I had an urgent trip due to injured family member and Tan came and picked Lulu up for us and took wonderful care of her. she kept in touch and sent lovely pictures to give us peace of mind that Lulu was settled and happy. can't thank Tan enough for helping us when we needed it most. 🌸☀️🌸"
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
$75
/night
EmmaE

18. Emma

8.3 km
from
$55
/night
1 review

Love animals company like how they love hanging out with me

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
EmmaE

18. Emma

Love animals company like how they love hanging out with me8.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$55
/night
VirginieV

19. Virginie

10.6 km
from
$40
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Joyful dogs in Point Chev!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix breeds Collie x Staffy Roxy
VirginieV

19. Virginie

Joyful dogs in Point Chev! 10.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix breeds Collie x Staffy Roxy
"Virginie and JB were amazing taking care of our dog. Their dog Roxy is also very kind and the two dogs had a great time together. They provided all the care our dog needed. Thank you so much Virginie et JB !"
NicolasN
Review by Nicolas
from
$40
/night
MillieM

20. Millie

11 km
from
$90
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Looking forward to spending time with your furry friend

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
MillieM

20. Millie

Looking forward to spending time with your furry friend11 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
"Millie and Theo are second to none!! Could not compliment them enough!!"
RafaelR
Review by Rafael
from
$90
/night