1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Dairy Flat

Doggy Day Care, Dairy Flat

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AmyA

1. Amy

7.7 km
from
$60
/day
61 reviews
18
recurring guests

Part of our family

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AmyA

1. Amy

Part of our family7.7 km
(61 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Excellent pet sitter. Amy is incredibly caring for our dog - Bella. I’d highly recommend Amy who will put your mind at ease with leaving your dog in her care. "
JustineJ
Review by Justine
from
$60
/day
EmmaE

2. Emma

1.5 km
from
$50
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

The beach retreat for your furbaby 🐶🐕

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
EmmaE

2. Emma

The beach retreat for your furbaby 🐶🐕1.5 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
"Emma is fantastic! Really seems to care about her dogs, lovely family , great safe location, plenty of parking just outside , really good communication. Would highly recommend!"
JimJ
Review by Jim
from
$50
/day
JanessaJ

3. Janessa

9.6 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews

Home Away from Home

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
JanessaJ

3. Janessa

Home Away from Home9.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Janessa and her family took such great care of our puppy! She was lovely and friendly, and we felt completely at ease knowing our pup was in good hands while we were away for a couple of hours. Everything went smoothly, communication was great, and we’d definitely recommend her! 🐶❤️"
IsabellaI
Review by Isabella
from
$30
/day
SharonS

4. Sharon

0.3 km
from
$40
/day
229 reviews
99
recurring guests

Caring Dog Lover Who Will Love Your Dog As Part Of The Family

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
SharonS

4. Sharon

Caring Dog Lover Who Will Love Your Dog As Part Of The Family0.3 km
(229 reviews)
99 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"I have booked with Sharon a number of times for doggy daycare. She always replies back promptly and shares a photo each time. My dog can't wait to go and join her own dog, Dolly, and she always provides me with a rundown of what happened during the day. She has definitely treated my pooch like her own and takes him on beach walks most days. I would highly recommend her."
CarolynC
Review by Carolyn
from
$40
/day
HollyH

5. Holly

12.4 km
from
$50
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Welcome to the dog house! 🐶

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
HollyH

5. Holly

Welcome to the dog house! 🐶12.4 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Holly was excellent at looking after my dog. Very easy to communicate with and I am keen to have look after my boy again."
DilaniD
Review by Dilani
from
$50
/day
LillyL

6. Lilly

8.2 km
from
$35
/day
18 reviews
4
recurring guests

responsible, caring and flexible dog sitter

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LillyL

6. Lilly

responsible, caring and flexible dog sitter8.2 km
(18 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Our puppy came back so happy. It was great to get updates from Lilly during the day too"
RileyR
Review by Riley
from
$35
/day
YunaY

7. Yuna

6.9 km
from
$40
/day
7 reviews

Animal lover you can trust 😊 in North Shore

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
YunaY

7. Yuna

Animal lover you can trust 😊 in North Shore6.9 km
(7 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Yuna is a great dog sitter that I would highly recommend to anyone and everyone. She cherishes your dog like her own and makes sure they get a full on and varied experience throughout the day. She is very responsive to questions and updates and always willing to go the extra mile if you have any requests."
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
$40
/day
AngelaA

8. Angela

11.3 km
from
$60
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

“Experienced Dog Lover with Cozy Home &24/7 Attention!”

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with bichon frise Niu Niu
AngelaA

8. Angela

“Experienced Dog Lover with Cozy Home &24/7 Attention!”11.3 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with bichon frise Niu Niu
"We are so grateful to Angela for taking such good care of our dog for the evening! She had great communication and sent some photos through to us which was very much appreciated! We have an older dog who can feel unsettled in new places, and Angela was just amazing. Would highly recommend!! 😊"
FlorrieF
Review by Florrie
from
$60
/day
DaisyD

9. Daisy

1.4 km
from
$35
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Doggy playland - fully fenced comes with Golden Cavoodle

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
DaisyD

9. Daisy

Doggy playland - fully fenced comes with Golden Cavoodle1.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/day
BelindaB

10. Belinda

3.2 km
from
$50
/day
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Pet-lover family keep your pets happy

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
BelindaB

10. Belinda

Pet-lover family keep your pets happy3.2 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Belinda was amazing. My dog had lots of exercises and had fun. And Belinda provided regular updates with photos"
GizemG
Review by Gizem
from
$50
/day
Shay and AmandaS

11. Shay and Amanda

16.3 km
from
$65
/day
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

Paws' Home Away from Home

Usually responds within few hours
Shay and AmandaS

11. Shay and Amanda

Paws' Home Away from Home 16.3 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Shay and Amanda are amazing pet sitters. My puppy had a fantastic time with them and some pups they were sitting. The communication was excellent, they sent lots pf photos and videos and pick up and drop off was very quick and smooth. I highly recommend them and will be using them again!"
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
$65
/day
SamS

12. Sam

8.1 km
from
$45
/day
77 reviews
33
recurring guests

Doggie Mom While You Are Away

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
SamS

12. Sam

Doggie Mom While You Are Away8.1 km
(77 reviews)
33 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"I’m so grateful to have found Sam to look after Coco for the day! She was incredibly accommodating with my schedule, especially when I had to pick Coco up quite late in the evening—she was so kind and understanding about it. Throughout the day, Sam kept me updated with messages and photos, which really put my mind at ease. Since it was Coco’s first time at her home, she was thoughtful enough to sit with Coco during mealtime, making her feel comfortable and helping her settle in quickly. Coco had an amazing time playing non-stop with Sam’s lovely dogs, Bailey and Dobbie. She came home happy, relaxed, and completely worn out from all the fun! I feel truly thankful to have had someone so caring and attentive looking after Coco. Highly recommend Sam!"
ConnieC
Review by Connie
from
$45
/day
ConnieC

13. Connie

1.6 km
from
$50
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly pet lover!

Usually responds within one day
ConnieC

13. Connie

Friendly pet lover!1.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/day
ZoeZ

14. Zoe

6.6 km
from
$40
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Small Dog Sitter | With two Friendly Small Dogs

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
ZoeZ

14. Zoe

Experienced Small Dog Sitter | With two Friendly Small Dogs6.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Kira had the best time with Zoe! They went on a 1.5-hour hike, and she was completely knocked out the whole night after I picked her up 😄 She looked so happy in the photos Zoe sent, honestly made me so happy to see. Thank you so much Zoe, for taking such great care of Kira ❤️ "
MyckaM
Review by Mycka
from
$40
/day
RoryR

15. Rory

10.1 km - Auckland
from
$60
/day
65 reviews
22
recurring guests

Fully fenced family home 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
RoryR

15. Rory

Fully fenced family home 🐾10.1 km - Auckland
(65 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Rory and Kate came through when our usual pet sitter was not available. Our little Elio enjoyed playing with their dog Ricky! Kate also constantly sent me updates, and I could see Elio was immediately comfortable with Kate. Would book again! "
MarianM
Review by Marian
from
$60
/day
YukaY

16. Yuka

2 km
from
$30
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Beachfront Pet Sitting by Browns Bay Beach

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
YukaY

16. Yuka

Beachfront Pet Sitting by Browns Bay Beach2 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Yuka was great - awesome communication from the start. My Shitzu came home full of energy and excitement after a great day :-) "
KristalK
Review by Kristal
from
$30
/day
NaneN

17. Nane

16.2 km - Auckland
from
$35
/day
New sitter

Loving, responsible & fun! Just ask my references 🥰

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
NaneN

17. Nane

New sitter
Loving, responsible & fun! Just ask my references 🥰16.2 km - Auckland
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
$35
/day
ChamC

18. Cham

7.3 km - Auckland
from
$30
/day

Excellent Cat-sitter and Dog-walker from Forrest Hill

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
ChamC

18. Cham

Excellent Cat-sitter and Dog-walker from Forrest Hill7.3 km - Auckland
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
from
$30
/day
AmeliaA

19. Amelia

1.8 km
from
$30
/day
1
recurring guest

Hi! I’m Amelia, a 19 year old who loves dogs & walking!

Last booked today
Last contacted today
AmeliaA

19. Amelia

Hi! I’m Amelia, a 19 year old who loves dogs & walking!1.8 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
$30
/day
Antoine & VanessaA

20. Antoine & Vanessa

12.2 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Your Dog’s Second Home While You’re Away 🏡🐕

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
Antoine & VanessaA

20. Antoine & Vanessa

Your Dog’s Second Home While You’re Away 🏡🐕 12.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
$40
/day