1. Dog Walking
  2. Lyttelton

Dog Walking, Lyttelton

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HenriettaH

1. Henrietta

5.5 km
from
$15
/walk
23 reviews
8
recurring guests

Reliable, trustworthy, and experienced pet carer.

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
HenriettaH

1. Henrietta

Reliable, trustworthy, and experienced pet carer.5.5 km
(23 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
"Takes my dog for a good 4km walk and walks her for 45 minutes easy to communicate with and responses back fast will be using Henrietta for the foreseeable future "
LucasL
Review by Lucas
from
$15
/walk
SophieS

2. Sophie

5.5 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

From Dogs to Frogs- I love them all

SophieS

2. Sophie

New sitter
From Dogs to Frogs- I love them all5.5 km
from
$30
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RyanR

3. Ryan

4.6 km
from
$28
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Best belly rubs ever!!!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed breed mostly Labrador p Frank
RyanR

3. Ryan

Best belly rubs ever!!!4.6 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed breed mostly Labrador p Frank
"Ryan was very thoughtful setting up the walks and we had a couple of meet and greets doing short walks together so he could learn about Yardie's behaviour in a real situation and she was introduced to his dog in a way that kept stress levels low - so she now has a new dog friend too. Communication was excellent. I will definitely use Ryan again."
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
$28
/walk
AngeliqueA

4. Angelique

5.4 km
from
$15
/walk
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

Hi I’m Angelique, Your pets best friend while your away.

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
AngeliqueA

4. Angelique

Hi I’m Angelique, Your pets best friend while your away.5.4 km
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"An amazing carer, goes above and beyond what’s asked of her and makes sure my babies are well cared for"
IndiaI
Review by India
from
$15
/walk
AlyssiaA

5. Alyssia

2.4 km - Christchurch
from
$20
/walk
5 reviews

Dog walker in Sumner! (and pet feeder😊)

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
AlyssiaA

5. Alyssia

Dog walker in Sumner! (and pet feeder😊)2.4 km - Christchurch
(5 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Fantastic dog sitter. Great at following instructions."
RosemaryR
Review by Rosemary
from
$20
/walk
IngvildI

6. Ingvild

5.6 km
from
$22
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lover located in Woolston

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
IngvildI

6. Ingvild

Animal lover located in Woolston5.6 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"We are absolutely delighted with Ingvild's dog walking service. Her lovely, warm personality has won us all over but most of all our (GSP) dog Albie is totally in love with her!! Ingvild has a lovely, natural way about her where she connects with animals (and humans) easily. She has been a blessing for us and our fur baby at this time and we highly recommend her ;) Kara & Paul T."
Kara & PaulK
Review by Kara & Paul
from
$22
/walk
LeonieL

7. Leonie

5.4 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 🐱🐶🐰

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LeonieL

7. Leonie

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 🐱🐶🐰5.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
FelipeF

8. Felipe

3.1 km
from
$35
/walk
26 reviews
7
recurring guests

Tail-wagging moments with professional care!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
FelipeF

8. Felipe

Tail-wagging moments with professional care!3.1 km
(26 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"This was the first time walking with Monty. Felipe was great as he bonded really well with him and gave me some very valuable tips to help us with our very friendly excitable pup. Felipe has a lot of experience with dogs which he is very happy to share. We will definitely have Felipe walk and look after our pup again. "
JacquiJ
Review by Jacqui
from
$35
/walk
AmiA

9. Ami

1.7 km
from
$50
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Adventurer ~ nurturer and companion

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AmiA

9. Ami

Dog Adventurer ~ nurturer and companion 1.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Ami was fantastic. Will be using her again in the future 😊"
JosieJ
Review by Josie
from
$50
/walk
Sophie & EvandahS

10. Sophie & Evandah

5.8 km
from
$30
/walk
22 reviews
4
recurring guests

Full-time WFH Pet Sitters offering 24/7 care 🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
Sophie & EvandahS

10. Sophie & Evandah

Full-time WFH Pet Sitters offering 24/7 care 🐾5.8 km
(22 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
$30
/walk
EmilyE

11. Emily

1.9 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Trusted and Caring animal lover

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
EmilyE

11. Emily

Trusted and Caring animal lover1.9 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk
ChloeC

12. Chloe

3.7 km
from
$35
/walk
25 reviews
6
recurring guests

"Dedicated Care for Your Furry Friends!"

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ChloeC

12. Chloe

"Dedicated Care for Your Furry Friends!"3.7 km
(25 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/walk
LucyL

13. Lucy

5.9 km - Christchurch
from
$24
/walk
2 reviews

Trusted Care for Your Pets & Home from a Social Work Student

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
LucyL

13. Lucy

Trusted Care for Your Pets & Home from a Social Work Student5.9 km - Christchurch
(2 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
$24
/walk
NataliaN

14. Natalia

4.4 km
from
$31
/walk
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

A Calm, Loving Home for Your Dog – One Guest at a Time

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NataliaN

14. Natalia

A Calm, Loving Home for Your Dog – One Guest at a Time4.4 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$31
/walk
AmelieA

15. Amelie

2.6 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews

🐾 Surf Instructor & Animal Lover

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AmelieA

15. Amelie

🐾 Surf Instructor & Animal Lover 2.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$25
/walk
VanessaV

16. Vanessa

5.4 km
from
$35
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Friends for Bella

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
VanessaV

16. Vanessa

Friends for Bella5.4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$35
/walk
AndreaA

17. Andrea

0.3 km
from
$30
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Oodles of Fun (Spoodles, Labradoodles) ono

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AndreaA

17. Andrea

Oodles of Fun (Spoodles, Labradoodles) ono0.3 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/walk
GeorgiaG

18. Georgia

3.1 km
from
$15
/walk

Introvert except for animals!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
GeorgiaG

18. Georgia

Introvert except for animals!3.1 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$15
/walk
LanaL

19. Lana

2.7 km
from
$25
/walk
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Offering 24/7 affection for your dog ❤️ (WFH)

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
LanaL

19. Lana

Offering 24/7 affection for your dog ❤️ (WFH)2.7 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$25
/walk
RosemaryR

20. Rosemary

2.2 km
from
$18
/walk
1 review

Experienced animal carer and dog walker

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
RosemaryR

20. Rosemary

Experienced animal carer and dog walker2.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$18
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Lyttelton who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Lyttelton neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Lyttelton dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Lyttelton on Pawshake. Over 2060 pet owners in Lyttelton have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express