1. Dog sitting
  2. Waimauku

Dog Sitting, Waimauku

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MikaylaM

1. Mikayla

14.6 km
from
$17
/day
17 reviews
8
recurring guests

Reliable, confident and flexible cat sitter in Hobsonville!

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
MikaylaM

1. Mikayla

Reliable, confident and flexible cat sitter in Hobsonville!14.6 km
(17 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Mikayla looked after our two cats so wonderfully while we were away. She kept us updated with messages and photos, which was really appreciated and helped us feel connected while on holiday. It gave us so much peace of mind knowing our cats were being cared for so well and getting lots of love and attention. We came home to two very happy cats! Thank you, Mikayla, for taking such great care of them. We wouldn’t hesitate to book with you again.😊😊"
ShwetaS
Review by Shweta
from
$17
/day
ChristyC

2. Christy

12.9 km
from
$15
/day
37 reviews
7
recurring guests

Stay Pawsitive🐾 - Local Dog Walker/ Pet Sitter

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
ChristyC

2. Christy

Stay Pawsitive🐾 - Local Dog Walker/ Pet Sitter 12.9 km
(37 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Ngā mihi nui ki a koe Christy. We were very happy with the service you provided and appreciated your clear communication, attention to detail, and for being someone we could trust. "
Rhion IsaakR
Review by Rhion Isaak
from
$15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
YasmineY

3. Yasmine

3.6 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Reliable dog walks & pet home visits 🐾

Last active 5 days ago
YasmineY

3. Yasmine

New sitter
Reliable dog walks & pet home visits 🐾 3.6 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
$20
/day
Noriko & ChristineN

4. Noriko & Christine

10.5 km
from
$25
/day
26 reviews
8
recurring guests

Your friendly neighborhood spi.... (Whoops!) Paw-Man.

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
Noriko & ChristineN

4. Noriko & Christine

Your friendly neighborhood spi.... (Whoops!) Paw-Man.10.5 km
(26 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Outstanding Cat Sitting Service! We couldn't be happier with our pet sitter! From start to finish, the entire experience was thorough and highly communicative. We received excellent updates after every visit, which were not only detailed but also incredibly thoughtful, letting us know exactly how our cat was doing. They are clearly a very conscientious and dedicated sitter. Their dedication was especially evident in the frequent, high-quality pictures they sent—seriously, they're professional-level! Most importantly, our cat absolutely adored them! Our normally shy cat warmed up to them very easily, which is a huge testament to how very good they are with cats. We felt completely at ease while we were away knowing our fur baby were in such capable and loving hands. We would definitely rebook and highly recommend them to anyone looking for the best care for their pets! ur"
DylanD
Review by Dylan
from
$25
/day
KristenK

5. Kristen

14.1 km - Auckland
from
$25
/day
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Passionate about your beloved pets

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
KristenK

5. Kristen

Passionate about your beloved pets14.1 km - Auckland
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Kristen was awesome, friendly with great communication and photos. It was the first time we've left our two cats alone and we really appreciated the care Kristen gave them. Will definitely use again! "
KiriK
Review by Kiri
from
$25
/day
CaitlinC

6. Caitlin

4.4 km
from
$30
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable, Loving, CatMad Pet Sitter for your Furry Friends.

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
CaitlinC

6. Caitlin

Reliable, Loving, CatMad Pet Sitter for your Furry Friends.4.4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"AMAZING service! I will absolutely be using Caitlin's services again in the future. I received detailed updates, with photographs and videos, she followed the cat's routine to a tee, and best of all, my cats seemed to genuinely love her! So took time to pet and play with both cats, and in the videos they were very clearly calm and happy. Having Caitlin taking care of my cats took so much stress and anxiety out of me going away on holiday, I will definitely be a repeat customer. <3"
ZarnieZ
Review by Zarnie
from
$30
/day
Ei Shwe YiE

7. Ei Shwe Yi

13.4 km
from
$25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving & Responsible Pet Sitter

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
Ei Shwe YiE

7. Ei Shwe Yi

Loving & Responsible Pet Sitter 13.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"My grateful thanks to Erica for her care and feeding of my cat over the course of a week, I was kept updated with consistent reporting and photos. I've come back to a happy settled cat and a clean, tidy home. Highly recommend!"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$25
/day
SydneyS

8. Sydney

14.9 km
from
$20
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

From cats to chickens, I've got your pets covered!

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
SydneyS

8. Sydney

From cats to chickens, I've got your pets covered!14.9 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Sydney took amazing care of our daughter’s cat as well as our home and plants while we were away. Her communication was excellent and we received a report card everyday. We have already booked Sydney to take care of her again during our next trip. "
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
$20
/day
VivianV

9. Vivian

12.4 km
from
$24
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

🐾 Pet Sitter in West Auckland 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
VivianV

9. Vivian

🐾 Pet Sitter in West Auckland 🐶🐱12.4 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
"Vivian is a great cat sitter, she has wonderful communication and kept me up to date with how my cats were doing. She was very quick to reply and easy to check in with and did a great job. I would definitely recommend her to look after your animals. Thanks so much"
BrookeB
Review by Brooke
from
$24
/day
DevakiD

10. Devaki

10.6 km
from
$22
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

"Dog Mum Offering Loving Walks & Visits for Your Animals!"

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Miniature Fox Terrier Lulu
DevakiD

10. Devaki

"Dog Mum Offering Loving Walks & Visits for Your Animals!"10.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Miniature Fox Terrier Lulu
"Dee was absolutely amazing. We could not recommend her enough. She took such care with our animal and was great at communicating each day and sending photos of Cat to keep us in the loop. She even went as far as coming over on Christmas Day, and taking our bins out and collecting mail. Thank you again and will definitely be looking at booking again. 10 stars 🌟 "
ChristopherC
Review by Christopher
from
$22
/day
ClaireC

11. Claire

12.2 km
from
$30
/day
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ready to Care for Your Beloved Pets

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ClaireC

11. Claire

Ready to Care for Your Beloved Pets12.2 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Claire and her partner were absolutely great ! They communicate well before ,during and after each visits , taking regular pics of my fur baby . All the steps were nicely followed . They were also very patient in terms getting familiarized with my cat too . I would definitely recommend and rebook again with Claire :) 💞"
YujiaY
Review by Yujia
from
$30
/day
ZenZ

12. Zen

12.7 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Local Experienced Pet Sitter!

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 6 days ago
ZenZ

12. Zen

Your Local Experienced Pet Sitter!12.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Thanks so much to Zen for taking such good care of my cat Bootsie, highly recommended!"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$15
/day
AimeeA

13. Aimee

8.7 km
from
$50
/day
28 reviews
14
recurring guests

Registered nurse by day, animal lover by night

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
AimeeA

13. Aimee

Registered nurse by day, animal lover by night8.7 km
(28 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"Aimee is a super star. Second time and felt completely at ease knowing they were in such caring and capable hands, which really gave me peace of mind while we were away. I wouldn’t hesitate to recommend Aimee to anyone needing a reliable and genuinely caring pet sitter. Thank you again for taking such great care of our fur babies ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐"
NoviN
Review by Novi
from
$50
/day
beccaB

14. becca

0.5 km
from
$20
/day
3 reviews

More about Becca

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
beccaB

14. becca

More about Becca0.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Needed a last minute sitter. Becca saved the day for us. Our dogs loved her and we will be using her again"
HaydenH
Review by Hayden
from
$20
/day
AmandaA

15. Amanda

14 km
from
$29
/day
46 reviews
5
recurring guests

Experienced Petsitting Family

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
AmandaA

15. Amanda

Experienced Petsitting Family 14 km
(46 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Very pleased with Amanda's service! she is the only pet sitter id trust my pets with!"
VidaV
Review by Vida
from
$29
/day
Janie&JaimeJ

16. Janie&Jaime

5.8 km
from
$20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lifelong dog-loving couple , here to care 🐶 🐾

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
Janie&JaimeJ

16. Janie&Jaime

Lifelong dog-loving couple , here to care 🐶 🐾5.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Very conscientious and our cats were well looked after. Definitely recommend! "
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
$20
/day
Katie AllynK

17. Katie Allyn

10.3 km
from
$20
/day

Experienced house and pet sitter offering in your home care

Last contacted today
Last active today
Katie AllynK

17. Katie Allyn

Experienced house and pet sitter offering in your home care10.3 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$20
/day
BelindaB

18. Belinda

14.1 km
from
$15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy Walks, Cozy Cat visits are my thing

Lives with 1 cat
BelindaB

18. Belinda

Happy Walks, Cozy Cat visits are my thing14.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
"Belinda was fantastic caring for our 2 cats while we were overseas. She came everyday and fed each cat in a seperate area, as they dont get along. Belinda sent me regular updates about the cats, kept an eye on our house and collected our mail. A family member came unexpectedly to our house and accidentally left our gate open, Belinda contacted me immediately as she was concerned. We even saw her in our security camera feeding the cats while it was pouring with rain! Would highly recommend Belinda, she was amazing!"
CarolC
Review by Carol
from
$15
/day
Ana LuizaA

19. Ana Luiza

13.9 km
from
$25
/day

Animal lover offering reliable pet sitting and dog walks🐾

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
Ana LuizaA

19. Ana Luiza

Animal lover offering reliable pet sitting and dog walks🐾13.9 km
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$25
/day
KirstyK

20. Kirsty

4.4 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

🐾 Trusted and Loving Pet Care for Your Fur Family

Last booked 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
KirstyK

20. Kirsty

🐾 Trusted and Loving Pet Care for Your Fur Family4.4 km
(1 review)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I highly recommend Kirsty! My dog is an anxious dog but he immediately warmed up to Kirsty and her daughter Caitlin. I was happy to see how comfortable he was with them. I felt secure that Patch was in caring and capable hands. Thank you Kirsty and Caitlin for taking wonderful care of Patch. "
CarminaC
Review by Carmina
from
$25
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Waimauku neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Waimauku area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Waimauku, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Waimauku on Pawshake. Over 5116 pet owners in Waimauku have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express